Staff

Senior Leadership

Mrs J Mitchell – Principal/CEO

Mrs C Daniel – Academy Business Manager

Miss R Welsh –Vice Principal

Mr M Williams –Vice Principal

Mr B Stevens – Assistant Vice Principal & Designated Safeguard Lead

Mrs E Hamer – Assistant Principal

Miss N Morris – Assistant Principal


Extended Leadership Team

Mrs P Hind – Head of KS4

Miss W Luke – Head of KS3

Mr K Killick – Deputy Head: Teaching & Learning

Mr R Daniel – Deputy Head: Assessment

Miss A Louth – Deputy Head: Curriculum

Miss H Howard – SENCO

Mrs C Goundrill – Deputy Head: Attendance


Year 11

Mr N Jacklin – Head of Year

Miss J McDonough – Year 11 Tutor

Mr P Nicholson – Year 11 Tutor

Miss D Lidster – Year 11 Tutor

Mrs L Lyon – Year 11 Tutor

Miss F Clayton – Year 11 Tutor

Mr J Horsman – Year 11 Tutor


Year 10

Mr A Ridgway – Head of Year 10

Mrs E Morrison – Year 10 Tutor

Mr L Feasey – Year 10 Tutor

Ms A Michaels – Year 10 Tutor

Mr N Mills – Year 10 Tutor

Mr A Krebs – Year 10 Tutor

Mr A Deyes – Year 10 Tutor


Year 9

Mr S Abel – Head of Year 9

Mr R Naiver – Year 9 Tutor

Mr A Morrell – Year 9 Tutor

Mr I Choudhury – Year 9 Tutor

Mr T Kelsey – Year 9 Tutor

Mrs G Nolan – Year 9 Tutor

Miss L Carter – Year 9 Tutor


Year 8

Ms K Lindsey – Head of Year 8

Mr J Shepherd – Year 8 Tutor

Miss E Thomas – Year 8 Tutor

Mr J Clayton – Year 8 Tutor

Miss N Platts – Year 8 Tutor

Miss L Wright – Year 8 Tutor

Miss K Chapman – Year 8 Tutor


Year 7

Miss A de Bokx – Head of Year 7

Miss C Laubscher – Year 7 Tutor

Mr K Bover – Year 7 Tutor

Miss L Willis – Year 7 Tutor

Mrs A Elliott – Year 7 Tutor

Miss I Thomas – Year 7 Tutor

Miss L Butterworth – Year 7 Tutor

Miss M Megeary – Year 7 Tutor


Safeguarding

Mr B Stevens – Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C Metcalfe – Child Protection Co-ordinator


Attendance Team

Mrs C Goundrill – Attendance Lead

Miss T Stocks – Attendance Support

Miss C Smith – Attendance Support

Mrs D Hermann – Attendance Support

Miss P Jackson – Attendance Support


Support Staff

Mrs G Bentley –Wellbeing Co-ordinator

Mrs D Thackeray – Wellbeing Support

Miss L Sinclair – Pastoral Lead KS4

Miss L Scholes – Pastoral Lead KS3

Ms K Forth – Assistant SENCO

Miss E Russell – SEND Support

Miss J Bencikova – EAL Support

Mr M Lodge – EAL Support


Administration

Mrs C Daniel – Academy Business Manager

Mrs K Jude – Finance & Administration Manager

Mrs A Williams – Exams & Data Manager

Mr C Constable – Senior IT Technician

Mr M Adamson – Assessment Data Officer

Mr E Daniel – HR & Pastoral Data Officer

Miss M Taylor – Marketing Officer

Miss S Baker – PA to the Principal

Mrs N Crossland – PA to the Principal (maternity cover)

Mrs J Branagan – Senior Administrator


Site Staff

Mr R Howgill – Site Manager

Mr P Jude – Facilities Assistant

Mr I Drewry – Facilities Assistant