Staff

Senior Leadership

Mrs J Mitchell – Principal/CEO

Mrs C Daniel – Academy Business Manager

Miss R Welsh – Assistant Vice Principal

Mr M Williams – Assistant Vice Principal

Mr B Stevens – Assistant Principal & Designated Safeguard Lead

Mrs E Hamer – Assistant Principal

Miss N Morris – Assistant Principal


Extended Leadership Team

Mrs P Hind – Head of KS3

Miss W Luke – Deputy Head of KS3

Mr K Killick – Head of KS4

Mr T Capewell – Deputy Head of KS4

Miss A Louth – Deputy Head: Curriculum

Miss H Howard – SENCO


Year 11

Mr S Abel – Head of Year

Miss L Scholes – Pastoral Support for Year 11

Mrs L Lyon – Year 11 Tutor

Mr C Thor – Year 11 Tutor

Mr P Mitchell – Year 11 Tutor

Mr T Kelsey – Year 11 Tutor

Mr R Daniel – Year 11 Tutor

Miss F Clayton – Year 11 Tutor


Year 10

Mr N Jacklin/Mrs K Abram – Head of Year 10

Mrs D Thackeray – Pastoral Support for Year 10

Mr N Mills – Year 10 Tutor

Miss J McDonough – Year 10 Tutor

Mr L Feasey – Year 10 Tutor

Mr P Nicholson – Year 10 Tutor

Miss L Sinclair – Year 10 Tutor Cover


Year 9

Mr A Ridgway – Head of Year 9

Miss L Sinclair – Pastoral Support for Year 9

Mrs E Morrison – Year 9 Tutor

Ms A Michaels – Year 9 Tutor

Mr Krebs/Miss W Luke – Year 9 Tutor Cover

Mrs F Marshall – Year 9 Tutor

Mr J Horsman – Year 9 Tutor


Year 8

Miss L Robson – Head of Year 8

Miss P Jackson/Miss E Russell – Pastoral Support for Year 8

Mr A Morrell – Year 8 Tutor

Miss E Russell – Year 8 Tutor Cover

Miss C Hemmerman – Year 8 Tutor

Mr A Deyes – Year 8 Tutor

Mr J Clayton – Year 8 Tutor

Mr I Choudhury – Year 8 Tutor


Year 7

Miss A de Bokx – Head of Year 7

Mrs D Hermann – Pastoral Support for Year 7

Miss E Thomas – Year 7 Tutor

Miss C Laubscher – Year 7 Tutor

Miss K Chapman – Year 7 Tutor

Miss L Wright – Year 7 Tutor

Mr R Navier – Year 7 Tutor

Miss N Platts – Year 7 Tutor


Safeguarding

Mr B Stevens – Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C Metcalfe – Deputy Safeguarding Lead & Child Protection Co-ordinator

Mrs A Elliott – Deputy Safeguarding Lead & LAC Co-ordinator


Teaching and Support Staff

Miss L Willis – Geography Teacher

Mrs M Janiszewska – PE Teacher

Mr J Shepherd – Cover Supervisor

Mr D Webster – Cover Supervisor

Mr A Krebs – Cover Supervisor

Miss S Body – Cover Supervisor

Ms C Adams-Richardson – Cover Supervisor

Mrs T Howgill – Science Technician

Miss Y Butler – Science Technician & Support Assistant

Miss C Rouse – Support Assistant

Miss E Fields – Support Assistant

Miss M Fletcher – Support Assistant

Mrs G Bentley – Emotional Wellbeing Co-ordinator

Miss L Scholes – Pastoral Support

Mrs D Thackeray – Pastoral Support & Wellbeing

Miss L Sinclair – SEND & Pastoral Support

Miss P Jackson – Pastoral Support

Mrs D Hermann – Pastoral Support

Ms K Forth – Assistant SENCO

Miss J Bencikova – EAL Support

Miss E Russell – SEND/EAL Support

Mr M Lodge – SEND Support

Miss D Ledger – Pastoral Support

Miss D Buckby – Apprentice Support Staff


Administration

Mrs C Daniel – Academy Business Manager

Mrs K Jude – Finance & Administration Manager

Mrs A Williams – Exams & Data Manager

Mr C Constable – Senior IT Technician

Mrs J Branagan – Senior Administrator

Mr M Adamson – Assessment Data Officer

Mr E Daniel – HR & Pastoral Data Officer

Miss M Taylor – Marketing & Administration Officer

Miss S Baker – PA to the Principal

Miss T Stocks – Attendance Administrator

Miss E Spence – Finance/Cover Assistant

Miss L Heywood – Office Assistant

Miss H Parker – SEN Administration Assistant

Mr B Urban – Administration Apprentice


Site Staff

Mr R Howgill – Site Manager

Mr P Jude – Facilities Assistant

Mr I Drewry – Facilities Assistant